Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Ghaziabad

  • Rated amongst top ten Schools in HT & TOI for NCR.
  • International School Award by British Council
  • Student Exchange Programme with Schools in UK, France & Sri Lanka.
  • Community Outreach Programmes with Helpage, Sparsh & Goonj etc.
  • Work on Sustainability partnering with the Ministry of Environment..
Received PARIYAVARAN
MITRA AWARD for 2
consecutive years
In 2014, 11 students
in IIT/Engineering, 2
in Medical
Toppers in French
Olympiad & Maths
Olympiad
2 children made
new skating
records

Achievements of the School

  • The School has been awarded thestrong International School Award 2015-16 by British Council for the period 2016-2019
  • Ms. Manju Rana has won ‘Best Principal Award’ in the International Category for the year 2015-16 by Science Olympiad Foundation.
  • Intervention of Sonal Srivastava for Science & Sanjay Raghav for Math were selected as part of British Council core skills journey by the panel of facilitators as one of the best “Learning Designs”
  • Ms. Sonal Srivastava , Mr. Sanjay Raghav & Ms. Ella Kapoor have been awarded ‘The Best Teacher’ by Science Olympiad Foundation. 2015-16.
  • Ms. Madhavi Goswami is winner in Science Category in International Convention on Inventions in Classroom ( ICIC) - 2016
  • Ms.Mahima Bhatt TGT (Biology) participated in CENTA Teacher’s Progressive Olympiad 2015 organized for the Ist time in 300 cities all over India. She has qualified the Olympiad & secured 1st rank in Delhi Region in Middle School Science & 3rd National Rank.

Special Achievements of the Students

Academics

  • 8 students have cleared JEE(Advance )-2016 exam.
  • Raunak Asnani & Abhijeet Jha of class IX went to IISC Bangalore for Intel Tech Fest Competition ( Robotics) & won Ist prize in Special Project category Award.
  • NSTSE 2016- Malay Kedia of class V is the National Achievers (Level II) , Agrim Paliwal, Anshika Parida & Sharanya Gupta of class I are the National Achievers (Level I). Iskshit Pandey of class I is the City Topper. Divyansh Singh Kandhari, of class II , Amartya Mishra of class III, Sanskar Ranjan of class IV, Pal Aggarwal of class VII, Falit Sijaria of class VIII Bhavik Bansal of class IX & Asra of class X are the Class Toppers.
  • SOF Maths Olympiad (Level 1)- State / Zone Topper Medals of Excellence received by following students: Vanshika Agarwal , Stuti Arora, Omisha Chauhan & Vaibhav Dimri of class I, Kartik Chaudhary of class II, Amartya Mishra& Nehal Aggarwal of class III, Tanrika Gupta of class IV & Hitesh Agarwal of class XII.
  • SOF Science Olympiad (Level 1)- State / Zone Topper Medals of Excellence received by following students: Samridhi Sharma,Tanay of class I , Shambhavi Sinha & Shivesh Choudhary of class III, Malay Kedia of class V, Inika Agarwal of class VI, Ansh Rajkumar of class VIII & Parakh Agarwal of class XI.
  • A team of students qualified the IInd Regional Round for World’s Scholars Cup held at Dehradun securing 4th position . These students will be going to Bangkok for the Global round in June’16.
  • Manya Chuadhary of class XII has been selected for Summer Training Editorial Program for Times of India ( NIE).
  • Anvita Goel of Class 12 has bagged a consolation prize worth rupees 5000 (second position) in an essay writing competition brought by HT PACE in association with India Eye International Human Rights Observer.The competition was adjudged by eminent personalities like Suresh Prabhu ,Madhur Bhadarkar CNN journalist ,US dignitaries & many more. There were more than 40 thousand students from all across India who participated
  • Kshitij Anand, Nilay Majorwar and Saksham Srivastava are NTSE scholars as they have cleared NTSE(2016) Stage -II .